Salmon Run - Water Level

Permalink

Water Level

Spawning Grounds

n = 141,659

Water Level Clear %
Low Tide 82.20%
Mid Tide 73.27%
High Tide 68.87%
Total 74.45%

Sockeye Station

n = 138,846

Water Level Clear %
Low Tide 83.28%
Mid Tide 74.77%
High Tide 79.33%
Total 77.60%

Gone Fission Hydroplant

n = 159,698

Water Level Clear %
Low Tide 79.16%
Mid Tide 76.42%
High Tide 80.49%
Total 77.83%

Marooner's Bay

n = 105,474

Water Level Clear %
Low Tide 82.24%
Mid Tide 70.28%
High Tide 71.04%
Total 73.15%

Wahoo World

n = 65,817

Water Level Clear %
Low Tide 73.81%
Mid Tide 75.91%
High Tide 67.40%
Total 73.37%

Known Occurrence

Spawning Grounds

Low Tide

n = 32,160

Mid Tide

n = 82,307

High Tide

n = 27,192

Low Tide Mid Tide High Tide
Occurrence % Clear % Occurrence % Clear % Occurrence % Clear %
(Normal)69.12%77.45%78.91%70.44%78.59%66.61%
Cohock Charge13.02%86.68%
Giant Tornado12.75%99.95%
Goldie Seeking3.84%89.69%3.78%89.60%
The Griller3.73%90.27%3.96%80.11%
The Mothership2.51%95.42%3.02%94.21%2.99%99.39%
Mudmouth Eruptions3.76%97.51%3.88%97.06%
Fog2.60%86.11%2.97%79.64%3.00%66.71%
Rush3.77%53.02%3.79%31.91%

Sockeye Station

Low Tide

n = 31,653

Mid Tide

n = 80,122

High Tide

n = 27,071

Low Tide Mid Tide High Tide
Occurrence % Clear % Occurrence % Clear % Occurrence % Clear %
(Normal)69.09%77.86%78.81%71.97%78.93%77.81%
Cohock Charge12.90%92.48%
Giant Tornado12.72%99.73%
Goldie Seeking3.83%97.62%3.94%98.97%
The Griller3.87%78.61%3.71%65.74%
The Mothership2.62%98.43%2.91%95.45%3.03%99.27%
Mudmouth Eruptions3.76%99.50%3.78%99.71%
Fog2.67%85.90%3.03%78.43%3.07%85.70%
Rush3.79%62.62%3.55%61.25%

Gone Fission Hydroplant

Low Tide

n = 35,781

Mid Tide

n = 92,894

High Tide

n = 31,023

Low Tide Mid Tide High Tide
Occurrence % Clear % Occurrence % Clear % Occurrence % Clear %
(Normal)69.32%72.20%79.20%74.08%79.19%80.90%
Cohock Charge12.61%92.62%
Giant Tornado12.76%99.61%
Goldie Seeking3.70%93.86%3.62%99.29%
The Griller3.71%76.60%3.68%56.18%
The Mothership2.67%95.07%2.94%97.15%3.02%98.29%
Mudmouth Eruptions3.79%98.89%3.71%99.39%
Fog2.64%82.61%2.95%82.76%2.92%82.12%
Rush3.71%64.51%3.86%44.45%

Marooner's Bay

Low Tide

n = 23,948

Mid Tide

n = 60,961

High Tide

n = 20,565

Low Tide Mid Tide High Tide
Occurrence % Clear % Occurrence % Clear % Occurrence % Clear %
(Normal)69.29%76.06%78.85%68.09%79.11%70.62%
Cohock Charge12.59%93.86%
Giant Tornado12.90%99.77%
Goldie Seeking3.84%96.76%3.80%98.47%
The Griller3.86%48.98%3.61%27.59%
The Mothership2.71%98.92%3.08%85.82%2.73%96.97%
Mudmouth Eruptions3.68%97.99%3.88%99.37%
Fog2.51%86.52%2.93%76.19%3.11%81.72%
Rush3.76%66.59%3.75%37.05%

Wahoo World

Low Tide

n = 26,229

Mid Tide

n = 26,390

High Tide

n = 13,198

Low Tide Mid Tide High Tide
Occurrence % Clear % Occurrence % Clear % Occurrence % Clear %
(Normal)87.19%74.10%86.68%75.55%86.86%69.77%
The Griller3.07%47.52%3.35%67.42%3.34%36.96%
The Mothership3.17%97.12%3.22%96.47%3.22%96.71%
Fog3.37%85.97%3.46%84.12%3.12%54.37%
Rush3.19%55.37%3.29%65.32%3.46%21.93%